TUESDAY

Girls’ soccer

Harker at Crystal Springs, Mercy-Burlingame at Woodside Priory, Notre Dame-Belmont at Sacred Heart Prep, Menlo School at King’s Academy, Jefferson at Westmoor, El Camino at Oceana, 3 p.m.; Terra Nova at Menlo-Atherton, Burlingame at Sequoia, Woodside at Aragon, San Mateo at South City, Mills at Hillsdale, Capuchino at Half Moon Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Girls’ basketball

Notre Dame-SJ at Crystal Springs, Menlo School at Woodside Priory, 5 p.m.; Summit Prep at Kehillah, 5:15 p.m.; Nueva School at Design Tech, Pacific Bay Christian at SF Christian, El Camino at Half Moon Bay, Terra Nova at Jefferson, Westmoor at Oceana, 5:30 p.m.; Sacred Heart Prep at Eastside College Prep, Notre Dame-Belmont at Pinewood, 6:30 p.m.

Boys’ basketball

Summit Prep at Kehillah, 3:45 p.m.; Half Moon Bay at El Camino, Jefferson at Terra Nova, Oceana at Westmoor, 5:30 p.m.; Nueva School at Design Tech, Pacific Bay Christian at SF Christian, 7 p.m.; Serra at Bellarmine, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Boys’ soccer

Woodside Priory at Menlo School, 2:45 p.m.; Sacred Heart Prep at Eastside College Prep, 3 p.m.; Sacred Heart Cathedral at Serra, 3:15 p.m.; Harker at Crystal Springs, 3:30 p.m.; Carlmont at South City, Menlo-Atherton at Aragon, Half Moon Bay at Hillsdale, Burlingame at Sequoia, Capuchino at Mills, San Mateo at Woodside, Westmoor at Terra Nova, Oceana at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

Girls’ basketball

Aragon at Burlingame, Hillsdale at Carlmont, Menlo-Atherton at Capuchino, Woodside at Mills, Sequoia at San Mateo, Terra Nova at South City, Half Moon Bay at Westmoor, Oceana at Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

Boys’ basketball

Menlo School at Eastside College Prep, 5 p.m.; Burlingame at Aragon, Carlmont at Hillsdale, Capuchino at Menlo-Atherton, Mills at Woodside, San Mateo at Sequoia, South City at Terra Nova, Westmoor at Half Moon Bay, Jefferson at Oceana, 5:30 p.m.; Pinewood at Sacred Heart Prep, King’s Academy at Crystal Springs, Harker at Woodside Priory, 6:30 p.m.

College men’s basketball

Chabot at Skyline, 5 p.m.; San Mateo at San Francisco, Las Positas at Canada, 7 p.m.

College women’s basketball

San Mateo at San Francisco, 5 p.m. Chabot at Skyline, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

Girls’ soccer

Sequoia at Carlmont, Woodside at Menlo-Atherton, Aragon at Burlingame, South City at Capuchino, Hillsdale at Half Moon Bay, Mills at San Mateo, Westmoor at El Camino, Oceana at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

Wrestling

El Camino at Half Moon Bay, Terra Nova at Burlingame, San Mateo at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

At Woodside

Oceana vs Woodside, Sequoia vs Woodside, South City vs Aragon, Mills vs Capuchino, 5 p.m.

Boys’ basketball

Pacific Bay Christian at Summit Prep, Nueva School at Summit Shasta, 7:30 p.m.

Girls’ basketball

Nueva School at Summit Shasta, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY

Boys’ soccer

Woodside at Oceana, 3 p.m.; Menlo-Atherton at Half Moon Bay, Hillsdale at South City, Aragon at Sequoia, Carlmont at Burlingame, San Mateo at El Camino, Westmoor at Mills, Terra Nova at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

Girls’ soccer

Crystal Springs at Eastside College Prep, Sacred Heart Prep vs Mercy-Burlingame at Skyline College, Menlo School at Woodside Priory, Notre Dame-Belmont at King’s Academy, 3 p.m.

Girls’ basketball

Mercy-Burlingame at King’s Academy, 5 p.m.; Woodside Priory at Pinewood, Pacific Bay Christian at Nueva School, 5:30 p.m.; Summit Shasta at Summit Prep, 6 p.m.; Menlo School at Sacred Heart Prep, 6 p.m.; Aragon at Mills, Capuchino at Burlingame, San Mateo at Hillsdale, Carlmont at Woodside, Sequoia at Menlo-Atherton, El Camino at Westmoor, Oceana at South City, Jefferson at Half Moon Bay, 6:15 p.m.; Eastside College Prep at Notre Dame-Belmont, 6:30 p.m.

Boys’ basketball

King’s Academy at Woodside Priory, 5:30 p.m.; Crystal Springs at Pinewood, SF Christian at Design Tech, 7 p.m.; Menlo School at Sacred Heart Prep, Valley Christian at Serra, Nueva School at Pacific Bay Christian, Summit Shasta at Summit Prep, 7:30 p.m.; Aragon at Mills, Capuchino at Burlingame, San Mateo at Hillsdale, Carlmont at Woodside, Sequoia at Menlo-Atherton, El Camino at Westmoor, Oceana at South City, Jefferson at Half Moon Bay, 7:45 p.m.

Wrestling

MidCals tournament at Gilroy, 3 p.m.

College men’s basketball

Ohlone at Skyline, Canada at San Mateo, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

Boys’ soccer

Serra at Valley Christian, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

MidCals tournament at Gilroy, all day

Girls’ basketball

Mercy-Burlingame at Castilleja, 11 a.m.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for reading the Daily Journal.

Please purchase an Enhanced Subscription to continue reading.Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase an Enhanced Subscription to continue reading.